Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIOVANNI MATTEO: (1810-1883)MARIO GIOVANNI MATTEO: (1810-1883) Giovanni Matteo di Candia, also known as Mario. Italian opera Singer and nobleman. The most celebrated tenor of his era. He was the partner of opera singer Giulia GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plauto, Tito MaccioComoediae uiginti nuper emendatae Parma, Ottavuano Sadeio e Matteo Ugoleto, 1510. In 2°. Superbo frontespizio figurato inciso in legno con scena di una delle commedie entro cornice architettonica diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on HorsebackA Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on Horseback after Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) 20th Century modeled after the Equestrian Statue of Barolomeo Colleoni in Campo Santi Giovanni e PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo ColleoniItalian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo Colleonifirst half 20th century, variant after the ca. 1488-1495 sculpture by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) now in the Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] ANSELM KIEFER "SALT OF THE EARTH", SKIRA , VENICE, 2011[ART-BOOKS] ANSELM KIEFER "SALT OF THE EARTH". Skira and Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice, 2011. Text by Germano Celant. Very large hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FLYING MERCURYBRONZE SCULPTURE OF FLYING MERCURY, HUGE ON MARBLE BASE AND COLUMN WITH BRONZE LOWER SLEEVE. 40 IN HIGH. GIOVANNIE BOLOGNESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Tone Costume Jewelry15 items featuring 5 necklaces (one is Napier, one is Giovannie, one is Monet). 5 bracelets (one Buddha pendant with matching clip earrings). One ring with pronged purple glass accents (one table is cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SALA E GIORGIO MADINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 107,00 x 84,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIAN EMILIO, PIERO E ANNA MONTI Due lampadeGIAN EMILIO, PIERO E ANNA MONTI Due lampade da parete o da soffitto '4332' per KARTELL, 1966. Resina abs, metacrilato. Diametro cm 25, profondità cm 15. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold20231596 WAR MACHINES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE Poliorceticon Siue de Machinis PLANTINIusti Lipsi Poliorceticon Siue de Machinis. Tormentis. Telis. Libri Quinque. Ad Historiarum lucem. Leipzig: Officina Plantiniana, presso Vidia e Giovanni Moreto, 1596. by Justus Lipsius, Petrus van deSee Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 E' il colore a dominare il centro 2006 - EMILIO ISGRÒ 1937 E' il colore a€700
May 30NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
1 hr LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
1 hr LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vaso 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vase 1967€600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
1 hr LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61162: Matteo Loves (Italian, active 1625-1662) and Gio$5,000
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000