DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"N'est pas là qui devrait"
Acrylique sur toile
Signée, titrée et datée au dos:
Michèle Drouin 1995
Provenance:
PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA (facture et livret Les Femmeuses 1997, p.18)
Collection Bernard Lamarre, Montréal
32x56.5cm - 12.5x22.25"
English description:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"N'est pas là qui devrait"
Acrylic on canvas
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse:
Michèle Drouin 1995
Provenance:
Bernard Lamarre Collection, Montréal
32x56.5cm - 12.5x22.25"
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"N'est pas là qui devrait"
Acrylique sur toile
Michèle Drouin 1995
Provenance:
32x56.5cm - 12.5x22.25"
English description:
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
"N'est pas là qui devrait"
Acrylic on canvas
Michèle Drouin 1995
Provenance:
32x56.5cm - 12.5x22.25"
- 25%
DROUIN, Michèle (1933-2018)
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping