ITALIAN MASTER Active, about 1600. MARY WITH THE CHILD
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN MASTER Active, about 1600. MARY WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 52,5 cm x 44 cm (F. 65 cm x 57 cm). Part. old restored, old retouchings, slightly color losses in the edge area. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig, um 1600. MARIA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND ENGELN Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 52,5 cm x 44 cm (R. 65 cm x 57 cm). Part. altrest., alte Retuschen, leichte Farbverluste im Randbereich. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping