Auguste NUMANS (1823 - c. 1883). Eight nymphs bathing.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
80 cm x 65 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left.
German Desription:
Auguste NUMANS (1823 - c. 1883). Acht Nymphen beim Baden.
80 cm x 65 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert.
German Desription:
- 27%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Oberursel, deOffers In-House Shipping