AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted with bright colours and chrysographie on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus mehreren Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping