Eleven Stamp Lot - 1800's - 1900's Never Hinged
View More Items in StampsRelated Stamps
More Items in Stamps
View MoreRecommended Coins, Currency & Stamps
View More
This group of (11) never hinged stamps has a variety of subjects covered. Scott #232 three cent Columbus fine-very fine with nice color, Scott #418 fifteen cent Franklin of February 1912 fine inscription margin single - attractive appearance offsets the merely fine centering to make a desirable addition. Scott 223 Five cent Grant very fine, #209 very fine Jefferson large margin fresh NH. Scott 338 ten cent yellow scarce stamp - Fine. Scott 395 four cent Washington XF superb stamp. C1017 XF 10 cent air mail position 5. Scott#578-79 Scarce 1923 Rotary press printing perf 11x10 missing in most collections, fresh. Scott #F1 1911 registration stamp very fine. Scott #JQ2 1913 Parcel Postage due - very difficult find no perforations no cutting into the design. All appear from Mystic Stamp Co.
Absence of a condition report does not deem material without flaw. Please request a current condition report from the office at 610-558-1800 or info@williambunchauctions.com
- 30%
Estimate $200 - $300
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chadds Ford, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers