Sold2018WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ONWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1909-1969), GOUACHE ON PANEL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, SIGNED FEB 26TH, 1943. 18 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 22 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. WILLIAM LITTLEFIELD US 1909-1969 Mixed MediaMixed media on board. Featuring abstract composition, entitled, "Water Curtain" on verso. Signed and attributed to William H. Littlefield (American, 1909-1969) and dated 11/2/67 on lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2020William H. Littlefield (American 1902 - 1969)"La Parole Sous La Figure De Silence (Speech Under the Figure of Silence)" Paint and paper collage. 1963. 13 x 16 1/8 in. Signed, titled and artist exhibition notes on back. Exhibited: Gruppe GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, "Lillies from the Field"William H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Gouache laid on masonite. Signed titled and dated 1953 on rear. 26" x 34" unframed, 27" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACTWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, FRAMED SIZE 11" X 9", IMAGE 7.5" X 6.25", SKU57.09 P50See Sold Price
Sold2020WillIam H Littlefield Original WatercolorWilliam (Bill) Horace Littlefield (October 28, 1902 – July 5, 1969) was an American painter known for his figure studies of male nudes and in later life his large paintings in an abstract expreSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill)WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill) Littlefield - ORIGIN: American, (1902-1969) - SIGNED: Signed On Reverse: Wm. H. Littlefield, Titled: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill)WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill) Littlefield - ORIGIN: American, (1902-1969) - SIGNED: Signed On Reverse: Wm. H. Littlefield, Titled: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, William Littlefield, BoxersWilliam Littlefield (American, 1902-1969), Boxers, 1927, graphite and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24.5'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, William Lester StevensWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969), Autumn Sail, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 8.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM H LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969, American) Abstract 1959Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. Born in 1902, William H. Littlefield had education and interest in art, which was sparked while attending Harvard University. His first formal study was with Adeline Wolever,See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Exos, with a Bow.WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Exos, with a Bow. Oil on linen canvas, 916x560 mm; 36x22 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right. Signed, titled and dated in oil, verso. 1933.Provenance: privaSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring,Description WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring, 1954, Oil on masontie Dimensions 20 x 30" panel, 31 x 21" framed Artist or Maker William H. Littlefield Medium Oil on masonitSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Winter Twilight, AbstractWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Signed, titled and dated 1963 on rear. Monogram & dated on front. 30" x 26" unframed, 36" x 32" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Chimera, Oil on BoardWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969) Abstract Signed titled and dated 1962 on rear. 35 1/4" x 21 1/4" unframed, 36 1/2" x 22 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Geometric AbstractWilliam H. Littlefield, (1902-1969) Oil on Masonite. 37" x 31" unframed, 45 1/2" x 39 1/2" framed. Signed and dated 1950 on rearSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two Abstracts, O/CWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969) Blossom's Edge, Signed Titled & Dated 1956 on Rear. 18 3/4" x 31" unframed. Once & Always, Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Signed, titled and dated rear 1959, 20" x 24" unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) Abstract inWilliam Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) Abstract in Pencil, sight size 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed and dated 1951, framed size 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Works of ArtWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Girl reclining inside boat, ink on paper, signed and dated 1929 top right. Signed titled and dated rear. Reclining Figure, ink on paper signed bottom right, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, CollageInspired by R. Diebenkorn. Monogram and date on lower right. Signed and dated rear 1964. William H. Littlefield (1902-1969). Approx. 19" H x 27" W unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two Works on PaperWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Two works on paper, "Animals" abstract, signed and dated 1955 lower left. Signed, titled and dated rear. 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" unframed, 24 1/2" x 3 1/2" framed. plus WSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H, Littlefield [Am. 1902 - 1969]Ink drawing, Littlefield was the co-founder of the Cape Cod Art Association in 1947, a retrospect of his work was done in 2006 at the Cape Cod Museum of Art, sight size 10" x 6 1/2" framed size 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023William Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) mixed media with oil paint on paper depicting aWilliam Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) mixed media with oil paint on paper depicting a Modern Abstract Expressionist composition with a gramophone, 1962, signed and dated "9/16/62" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Horace Littlefield (AMERICAN, 1902–1969) oil onWilliam Horace Littlefield (AMERICAN, 1902–1969) oil on canvas, Modern abstract signed and titled on reverse ONCE AND ALWAYS, 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"$150(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Lester Stevens W/C, Large, NE Village Scene$400
4 days LeftDuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesWilliam H. Gamble (American, B. 1863) Hand Colored Engraving, Ca. 1863, "County Map of Michigan And$50(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanySydney Glen Fossum (American 1909 - 1978) Gouache painting industrial landscape$1,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[African-Americana] [Law] Personal Archive of Federal Judge William H. Hastie$400
2 days LeftLion and UnicornDan Meneely (American b. 1969) Original Oil Painting Florida Highwayman Style$10
4 days LeftDuMouchellesSarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil on Masonite, 1968, "Spanish Lady", H 8" W 6"$150
4 days LeftDuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, H$600
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(PHOTOGRAPHY -- WARSHIPS.) [William H. Rau]. Memento of the Visit of H.R.H. Prince Henry of Prussia$450
5 days LeftBazaar of Persia1909 commemoratives 2 centLincoln, 2 centAlaska-Yukon William H, 2 cent Hudson-Fulton$30
4 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Gouache on Paper, Ca. 20th C., "Forest Riverscape", H 6.75" W 4.5"$70
5 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH Signed$200