Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Baby BelliniLot 90 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Baby Bellini offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil lower right, numbered 66/150 sheet: 14 3/8 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 19 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Robert Rauschenberg Porcelain PlatesNumbers 2, 3, 5 (2) & 6. 1997. These plates were made exclusively for the Guggenheim Museum. 10.5" diameter. Original price $40 each.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Robert Rauschenberg Porcelain PlatesNumbers 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. 1997. These plates were made exclusively for the Guggenheim Museum. 10.5" diameter. Original price $40 each.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG USA 1925-2008 Mix Media PaperMixed media on paper framed. Featuring a collage style artwork. Signed and attr. Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), on the lower right corner. 25.5 x 19 cm (10 x 7.5 in.). Robert RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg - LithographDescription - A Robert Rauschenberg lithograph. Dimensions - 30.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg Marker Signed Lithograph 36x25.5"Robert Rauschenberg Marker Signed Lithograph 36x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MONKEY CHOW" P. P. #5/6, 1977ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MONKEY CHOW" PRINTERS PROOF, EDITION # 5/6, 1977. Height: 49.25 in. by Width: 38 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
2021Robert Rauschenberg 1963 Untitled LithographROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Untitled Lithograph 18.5 x 21.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG CHAIR, CREATED IN COLLABORATIONROBERT RAUSCHENBERG CHAIR, CREATED IN COLLABORATION WITH THE ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG FOUNDATION, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 19.5"W X 32"H X 21"D, SKU573.15 P100See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Treaty (diptych)Robert Rauschenberg Treaty (diptych) 1974lithograph in colors each: 27 h x 40 w in (69 x 102 cm) overall: 53.5 h x 40 w in (136 x 102 cm) Signed to upper left 'Rauschenberg'. Dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled'Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled' - Originals used for Exibit Posters Date: 1973 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 18.75 x 35.75 x 1.5 in Condition: Poster in excellent condition (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925–2008)Paris Review Poster, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 131/150; 24 3/4" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg lithograph, Abby's Bird 1962Robert Rauschenberg lithograph "Abby's Bird",1962. Numbered 49/50. ////From the Orrin Riley storage unit.Full margins on wove paper. Lithograph: 16.75"x 22" in a frame: 22.5"x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Pre-MoroccoRobert Rauschenberg Pre-Morocco (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1983lithograph in colors on BFK Rives image: 34.5 h x 23 w in (88 x 58 cm) sheet: 41.4 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg - Statue of Liberty from "New York,Title: Statue of Liberty from "New York, New York" Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Dimensions: 35.5 x 24 Medium: Mixed media print of three color & twelver color lithograph on Kazuki PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Quarry Local OneRobert Rauschenberg Quarry Local One 1968offset lithograph in colors image: 33.25 h × 24.75 w in (84 × 63 cm) sheet: 34.5 h × 26 w in (88 × 66 cm) Stamped signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG C-PRINT "BOTTLES"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Bottles", C-Print from the Chinese Summerhall Portfolio, sight size 31" x 28.5", numbered I/XXX from the limited edition of 30, pencil signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen XIIRobert Rauschenberg Horsefeathers Thirteen XII 1972offset lithograph in nine colors, screenprint, pochoir, collage, and embossing 29 h × 22.5 w in (74 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Night Grip Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Artwork$1,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - Bicycle, National Gallery - 1991 Foil Print 26.5" x 39"$100
3 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - New York Philharmonic 150th Anniversary - 1992 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x$100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - Art Institute of Chicago - 1976 Offset Lithograph 45.5" x 29.5"$100
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print$75(1 bid)
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$250