Maurice Buffet (French, 1909-2000) gouache
View More Items in Sideboards & BuffetsRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items in Sideboards & Buffets
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Chateau
gouache on paper, signed Maurice Buffet lower right, framed. 22 x 33"
Provenance:
Private collection- Solon, OH
- 28%
Estimate $300 - $600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cleveland, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers