Chanel Sale History
View Price Results for ChanelRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items from Chanel
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
CHANEL, circa 1970/1980. Broche Serpents entremêlés en métal doré.
Création: Maison Denez.
En métal doré ciselé, têtes de serpents retenant deux perles de pâte de verre rouge, verte, se continuant par deux perles gouttes d'imitation chapeautées. Signée sur plaque au dos.
Condition d'état: B.
Long.: 9,5 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 1970/1980. Brooch Serpents intertwined in golden metal. Creation: Maison Denez. In chiseled golden metal, snake heads holding two beads of red glass paste, green, continuing with two beads drops of imitation chapeautées. Signed on plate on back.
Condition grade: B.
Création: Maison Denez.
Condition d'état: B.
Long.: 9,5 cm.
Footnotes:
Condition grade: B.
Très bon état. légère patine avec le temps.
Very good condition. Light patina.
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €300 - €400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping