Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with Animals
Niki De Saint Phalle Sale History
View Price Results for Niki De Saint PhalleRelated Paintings
More Items from Niki De Saint Phalle
View MoreRecommended Art
View More
Niki de Saint Phalle
Two Panel Art with Animals
1987
mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel
33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm)
Signed, dated and inscribed to lower left '13 Oct, 1987 Niki'.
Provenance: Gift from the Estate of Christian Dumonteil | Private Collection, California
This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.
Two Panel Art with Animals
1987
- 30%
Estimate $15,000 - $20,000
Item located in Lambertville, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping