Hessen, Niedernhausen, Germany
4th auction: 04 Mar 2023
530 Objects. Special auction for jewellery, icons, carpets and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Francesco BALLESIO (1860-1923). Kardinäle beim Schachspielen. - Francesco BALLESIO (1860-1923).Est. €500-€3,000
0002: UNBEKANNTER HEILIGENMALER (XVIII - XIX). Ecce Agnus Dei. Wohl Italien. 19. Jahrhundert. - UNKNOWNEst. €100-€500
0003: UNBEKANNTER HEILIGENMALER (XVIII). Christus am Kreuz. Wohl um 1800. - UNKNOWN PAINTER OF SAINTSEst. €100-€300
0004: UNBEKANNTER MALER (VXII-XVIII). Mater Dolorosa. Wohl Italien. 17./18. Jahrhundert. - UNKNOWN PAINTEREst. €100-€700
0005: HEILIGENMALER (XIX). Jungfrau Maria. - SAINT PAINTER (XIX). Virgin Mary.Est. €150-€500
0006: HISTORISCHER KATHEDRALENMALER. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert. Liebfrauenkathedrale zu Antwerpen.Est. €700-€2,000
0007: Ignace BRICE (1795-1866). Humorvolle Interieurszene mit einem älteren Ehepaar. - Ignace BRICEEst. €300-€700
0008: Mienske JANSSEN (1925-?). "Rote Anemonen". - Mienske JANSSEN (1925-?). "Rote Anemonen" ("RedEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
0009: Heinrich Eduard HEYN (1856 - 1932). Idyllic depiction of a landscape.Est. €700-€1,200Lot Passed
0010: MONOGRAMMIST (XX). Portrait eines Wissenschaftlers. - MONOGRAMMIST unknown to us (XX). Portrait of aEst. €100-€300
0011: Albert SINGER (1869-1922). Darstellung eines Jägers im Wald. - Albert SINGER (1869-1922).Est. €240-€600
0012: Adolf BOCK (1890-1968). Segelschiff auf hoher See. - Adolf BOCK (1890-1968). Sailing ship on theEst. €1,200-€3,000Lot Passed
0013: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Romantische Landschaft. - UNSIGNED (XIX). Romantic landscape.Est. €100-€500
0014: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Romantische Stadtlandschaft. - UNSIGNED (XIX). Romantic urban landscape.Est. €100-€500
0015: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Kastell am Meer. - UNSIGNED (XIX). Fort by the sea.Est. €100-€500
0016: Cornelis François ROOS (1802-1884). Ernte am Fluss. - Cornelis François ROOS (1802-1884).Est. €100-€1,800
0017: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Wachwechsel vor der Residenz. - UNSIGNED (XIX). Change of guards in front of theEst. €100-€600
0018: Ludwig KNAUS (1829-1910) zugeschrieben. Herrenportrait. - Ludwig KNAUS (1829-1910) attributed.Est. €300-€1,000Lot Passed
0019: UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER (XIX-XX). Romantisches Landschaftsbild. - Us UNKNOWN ARTISTS (XIX-XX).Est. €80-€300Lot Passed
0020: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Bauern in Waldlandschaft beim Abendlicht. - ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX).Est. €100-€250
0021: Pitt KREUZBERG (1888 - 1966). Weizenfeld mit Glockenblumen. - Pitt KREUZBERG (1888 - 1966). WheatEst. €850-€1,500Lot Passed
0022: UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Nach der Jagd. Stillleben. - UNSIGNED (XIX). After the hunt . Still life.Est. €100-€500Lot Passed
0023: Albert HERTEL (1843 - 1912). ''Kinder Kaiserfamilie''. - Albert HERTEL (1843 - 1912). ''Children ofEst. €300-€2,000
0024: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Angler am Fluss im Wald. - INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Angler on the riverEst. €100-€1,000