Brooklyn, NY, United States
COLLECTIBLES TOYS JEWELRY AND SILVERWARE
SJ Auctioneers is honored to provide its finest selections of jewelry, silverware,trains,toys and collectibles from artists designers and silversmiths like:
Cartier Tiffany, & Co. Domminck & Haff, Jose Hess, Emile Delaire, Gorham Movito, Reed & Barton, Watson, Wallace, WM B Kerr, Sackermann Hessenberg & Co, Italian Vetreria Murano, Arte,AMerican Flyer, Lionel,Nintendo,Tootsie Toy, Buddy L,Matchbox Lesney
Lot Number: Lowest
22602B: TOOTSIETOY MIDGETS 0510 SETS PLANES, TRUCKS Etc. ORIGINAL BOXEst. $300-$500
22606: BURAGO CHEVEROLET CORVETTE VEHICLE 9 3/4 inch MADE IN ITALY 1957 LT BLUEEst. $150-$300
22607: Burago 1/18 Porsche 356B Cabriolet 1961 Red limited edition Made in JapanEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
22612: 3 FILM MOVIES CANISTERS THOMAS EDISON, THE LANGUAGE PHONE METHOD, NATIONAL PHONOGRAPH CO ORIGINALEst. $100-$150
22618: Georg Fischer tin Express delivery van by Georg Fischer. Made in Germany.Est. $250-$500Lot Passed
22621: MARX LITHO ELECTRIC LIGHTED VIMTAGE RAILROAD STATION WITH AUTOMATIC GATE W/BOXEst. $250-$500Lot Passed