Niedernhausen, Hessen, Germany
3rd AUCTION
Fine Art, Jewellery, Asian Art, Rugs & Carpets
Old masters and modern paintings, a selected collection of Asian art, 150 items of jewelry, collectible carpets and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Anton DOLL (1826 - 1887). Winterliche Dorfszene. Anton DOLL (1826 - 1887). Winter village scene.Est. €1,200-€4,000
0002: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Der Eierverkäufer. ILLEGIBLY SIGNED(XIX) The Egg Seller.Est. €100-€1,000
0003: Jacobus Theodorus ABELS (1803 - 1866). Schiffe im Hafen bei Mondlicht. Jacobus Theodorus ABELS (1803Est. €300-€2,000
0004: Walther WÜNNENBERG (1818 - ca. 1900). Waldlandschaft. Walther WÜNNENBERG (1818 - ca.Est. €260-€500Lot Passed
0005: Hans WAIBLINGER (1920 - 2004). Kranichpaar. Hans WAIBLINGER (1920 - 2004). A pair of cranes.Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
0006: Helmut REUTER (1913 - 1985). "Reetbauern am winterlichen Rhein". Helmut REUTER (1913 - 1985).Est. €100-€250
0007: David HARDY (act. 1835 - 1870). Interieurszene. David HARDY (act. 1835 - 1870). Interior scene.Est. €100-€200
0008: Narcisse Virgile DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1807 - 1876). Reisigsammlerinnen im Wald. Narcisse VirgileEst. €1,200-€2,000
0009: Erwin STARKER (1872 - 1938). Landschaftsdarstellung. Erwin STARKER (1872 - 1938). LandscapeEst. €150-€300
0010: Unbekannter Künstler (XX). Zirkusartist. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert. Unknown artist (XX). CircusEst. €300-€500
0011: Hans THOMA (1839 - 1924). Ein junger Gemüsehändler. Hans THOMA (1839 - 1924). The youngEst. €100-€200
0012: Hans Josef BECKER-LEBER (1876 - 1962). Strohballen im Spätsommer. Hans Josef BECKER-LEBER (1876Est. €200-€400
0013: Hans Josef BECKER-LEBER (1876 - 1962). Weserbergland. Hans Josef BECKER-LEBER (1876 - 1962).Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
0014: Hans THOMA (1839 - 1924). Ein junger Kavalier. Hans THOMA (1839 - 1924).The young Cavalier.Est. €100-€500
0015: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Junge Mutter mahnt liebevoll zur Vorsicht. SIGNED ILLEGIBLY (XIX). YoungEst. €1,800-€2,500Lot Passed
0016: Hermann Anton KLIMSCH (1867 - 1960). ''Eppstein im Taunus''. 1913. Hermann Anton KLIMSCH (1867 -Est. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
0017: E. Steffen (XIX). Bauernhaus in spätsommerlichen Landschaft. E. Steffen (XIX). Farmhouse in aEst. €390-€500Lot Passed
0018: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT. 2 Bergarbeiter mit Öllampe. ILLEGIBLY SIGNED. 2 miners with oil lamp.Est. €100-€300
0019: Friedrich LOOS (1797 - 1890) UMKREIS. Bellagio am Comer See. Friedrich LOOS (1797 - 1890) ArtistEst. €150-€800Lot Passed
0020: Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911 - 2009). "Im Blockland an der Wümme". Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911 - 2009). "ImEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
0021: Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911 - 2009). "Sturm im Moor". Fedor ZVERBAKOV (1911 - 2009). "Storm in the Moor.Est. €100-€1,000
0022: UNSIGNIERT (XX). Portrait einer (wohl) argentinischen Gräfin. UNSIGNED (XX). Portrait of aEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
0023: KOPIST (XIX). Nach Bartolomé Esteban Murillo. Die kleine Obsthändlerin. COPYIST (XIX).Est. €200-€1,500
0024: Paul WEIMANN (1867 - c. 1945). Winterlandschaft im Wald. Paul WEIMANN (1867 - c. 1945). WinterEst. €950-€1,200