Miami, FL, United States
Fine and Decorative Arts
The auction offers decorative art, American art, Latin American art, and Caribbean art of all ages, ancient and contemporary
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: 18th-19th Century Antique Miniature Portrait Painting,Signed ,measures 6" x 5" inchesEst. $500-$1,000
0002: Antique Oval Hand Painted Portrait of a Woman on a Porcelain Wall Plaque ,measures 14" x 14" inchesEst. $500-$1,000
0004: VIETRO ARTISTICO MURANO LARGE SNAKE WITH APPLE, the snake like sculpture is reminiscent of the snakeEst. $2,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0005: 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTING FARM SCENE,Oil on Canvas Signed ,measures 15.5x19.5 inchesEst. $500-$1,500Lot Passed
0006: Vintage Oil Painting on Canvas signed by Artist Elio Corsi ,measures 11.5x15"Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0007: Alfred Dawson (fl.1860 - 1894) Oil / Wood Signed and inscribed on verso,measures 8.5x7" inchesEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0008: Armando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist. - oiEst. $1,500-$15,000
0009: Lumen Martin Winter (American) 1908 - 1982 Lithograph Signed ,measures 19.5x15.5 inchesEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0010: Lawrence Beall Smith (1909 - 1995) Frolic ,lithograph on paper Signed ,measures 12 3/4 x 16 1/4Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0011: Portrait of Johann Friedrich I, Elector and Duke of Saxony, half length turned to the right, wearingEst. $500-$1,000
0012: Rudolf Grossmann (1882 - 1941Germany "Jahrmarkt" original etching, Signed A fine impression on laidEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0013: Jesus Alvarez Amaya (Mexican, b.1925) Lithograph Signed and numbered,measures 14.5" x 8.5" inchesEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0014: Antonio Cirino (1889 - 1983)Â Oil on Canvas ,Signed Lower Right ,measure 19.5" x 24" inchesEst. $500-$1,500Lot Passed
0015: After Moreau bronze clock with seated lady titled premier fruit. Measures appprox 20 " tall x 9Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0016: A patinated bronze sculpture depicting a dancing ballerina figure. With engraved signatureEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0019: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American (Florida) Offset Lithograph,measures 11" x14"Est. $500-$1,500
0020: Oskar Kokoschka ,Portrait of a Woman Red pencil on paper, drawn on both sides front and verso andEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0021: Oskar Kokoschka , Nude , blue pencil on paper,Signed ,measures 13" x 10.5 inchesEst. $500-$1,500Lot Passed
0022: Walter Rudolf Mumprecht (1918-2019), Schweiz,Color aquatint Signed lower right and numbered 21/50Est. $500-$1,500Lot Passed
0023: Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) American , Oil / Canvasboard,Signed Lower Right ,measures 11" xEst. $500-$1,500
0024: Ferdinand Kaufmann (1864 - 1942) american / Germany ,Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Right ,measuresEst. $500-$1,500Lot Passed