Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Violet VeilPaul Jenkins Phenomena Violet Veil 1966watercolor on paper 30.375 h × 22.125 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Martha JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Leslie, OvalAlfred Leslie Oval 1959collage with gouache on paper22 h × 18 w in (56 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge ‘Alfred Leslie 59'. Provenance: Martha Jackson GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Karahalios (20th century) "Antiphon Le SophiConstantin Karahalios (Greek, 20th century) "Antiphon Le Sophiste" 1964. mixed media on canvas. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, b. 1932)James Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, b. 1932) Collage #11 1962. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 'Suzuki 62' (lower right). 10 1/2 x 14 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias andSophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias and Queen Anne's Lace", oil on board, 9" x 11 1/2", titled and dated in a Martha Jackson Gallery label adhered to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Tindle (British, b. 1932) Hat & Eggs, Long Still1974. Egg tempera on masonite. Signed (lower left). 17 1/2" x 36" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, Signed (lower right). 35 x 25 1/2 Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Happy Death Stone"Lithograph 49/90. 1960. Pencil signed 'Sam Francis' (lower middle). 24 3/4" x 35 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Beach Figure, Titled, dated, and signedLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Beach Figure Titled, dated, and signed ".../1965/Lester/Johnson" on the reverse, with a label from Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, affixed to the stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a WomanJames Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a Woman. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 1961. 24" x 24". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Roth (American, b. 1936), "A Dream of Wellfleet"1965. Oil on canvas. Signed and titled (on reverse). 60" x 60" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jene Highstein (American, 1942-2014) UntitledHighstein' and 1978 (lower right). 30" x 40". Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Still LifeInk on paper. Signed 'Segal' and dated '84 (lower right). 14" x 16 3/4". Sidney Janis Gallery, New York, New York. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel, Oil/b Abstract Birds, Martha Jackson LabelKarel Appel, Oil/b Abstract Birds, Martha Jackson Gallery NYC Label on verso. Oil on board painting. Signed : K Appel on the bird's leg. Original frame. NOTE: Selling "Attributed To", "Manner of", "AfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"1974. Watercolor on paper.Sight: 21 x 27 in.Martha Jackson Gallery. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY. Anderson Family Trust. Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Urbain (American, 1920-2009) UntitledJohn Urbain (American, 1920-2009) Untitled 1977. Acrylic and collage on paperboard. Signed 'John Urbain' (lower right). 7 1/2 x 5 in. Framed 8 1/2 x 6 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York. Anderson GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (American, 1931-2011) "White City WallBudd Hopkins (American, 1931-2011) "White City Wall Study I" 1974. collage, gouache on paper. 10 1/8 x 25 7/8 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Jaenisch (German, 1907-1989) "Green Landscape"Hans Jaenisch (German, 1907-1989) "Green Landscape". Sgn. lower right, Jae. Tempera on board. Label on reverse: Martha Jackson Gallery, NY, NY. 27 1/2" x 39". Sold to benefit the Memorial Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I LoveJames Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I Love. Oil on paper. 1960. 17" x 13 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Karahalios, "Gold & Silver"Constantin Karahalios (Greek, 20th century) "Gold & Silver" 1963. Mixed media on canvas. 57 1/2" x 35" International Center of Aesthetic Research. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Barbadillo (Spanish, 1929-2003) "Espana"Manuel Barbadillo (Spanish, 1929-2003) "Espana" Mixed media on board. Signed 'BARBADILLO' (lower right). 33 1/2 x 24 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Ikegawa (Japanese/American, b. 1933) "Sky #5"Shiro Ikegawa (Japanese/American, b. 1933) "Sky #5" Folded intaglio. etching, artist proof. 15 x 17 1/2 x 3 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGina Davis Angie Original Press Kit Promotion Photo Stills Martha Coolidge Hollywood Pictures 1994$5
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Alan Jackson 25th Anniversary Poster$100
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 30IN (76cm x 76cm)$500
1 day LeftThe Rug LifePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) 1981 GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeJOHANNES VERMEER (1632-1675) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS 1995-1996 EXHIBIT,$500
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeJEAN ARP (1886-1966) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS DADA RELIEFS, 29IN x 36IN$400
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeJOHANNES VERMEER (1632-1675) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS 1995-1996 EXHIBIT,$400
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeEDVARD MUNCH (1863-1944) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS MASTER PRINTS, 32IN x 41IN$600
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryLEE STRONCEK (B.1952) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'FIRST LIGHT, MOOSE COUNTRY'$200
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
5 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCRC Gorman (1932-2005), "Kiana", Grysner Gallery 1988 Exhibition Lithograph Poster, Pencil Dedicated$100
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL JOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 35IN x 43IN (89cm x$450
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$400