Sold2017Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938), "Promenade in Budapest", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15-3/4" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938) "Nocturnal Street Scene" oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 9" x 10-3/4", framed 11-1/4" x 13-1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bruckner Antiques, Budapest, Hungary.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Figures dining, oil on canvas, 73X99 cm, signed. For a full condition report please contact us: info@ishtararts.com.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTAL BERKES (HUNGARIAN 1874-1938)ANTAL BERKES (HUNGARIAN 1874-1938) Winter Street Scene, Budapest, oil on board 20 x 31 cm (8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed lower left CONDITION N.B. All lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTAL BERKES, HUNGARIAN (1874-1938) O/C VIENNAViennese cityscape with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Dated 1929 on stretcher. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 28.25", (Canvas) H 15.75" x W 19.75" Condition: Painting with some craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungary,1874-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874 - 1938) NAME: Sunset Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 13 inches / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Berkes (Hungary,1874-1938) oil paintingARTIST: Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874 - 1938) NAME: Budapest Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Minor inpainting in corners. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antal Berkes - Street Scene - O/CAntal Berkes, Hungarian, 1874-1938, Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right26 x 21. framed 31 x 25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antal Berkes (Hungary,1874-1938) oil paintingARTIST: Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874 - 1938) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 23 inches / 48 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: 23 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Antal BERKES: Urban Winter Street SceneAntal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938). Large oil on canvas scene of an urban market scene, signed lower right, painted in the American Impressionist style, 20th century. Signed, lower right. [Image: 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Berkes - Street Scene in BudapestLot 14 Antal Berkes Hungarian (1874-1938) Street Scene in Budapest (c.1900) oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antal Berkes 1874-1938 (Hungarian)Antal Berkes 1874-1938 (Hungarian) Boulevard, 1916 oil on canvas 60 x 81 cm (23 x 32 in.) signed and dated lower right Provenance: Private collection, Israel. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antal Berkes (1874-1938) HungarianPORTRAIT OF GIRL, 1910, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, 14 x 10”, frame 19 ½ x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTAL BERKES (1874-1938) VIEW OF BUDAPESTLarge Antal Berkes (1874-1938) Oil on Canvas "View of Budapest". In ornate carved antique gilt wood frame. Measures 48.5"x38"x3". Approximate weight 24 pds. Antal Berkes (1874-1938) was a Hungarian paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair ofAntal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair of oil on boards, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTAL BERKES, Hungary, 1874-1938ANTAL BERKESHungary, 1874-1938Red-roofed houses seen through the trees. Signed lower right "A. Berkes".Oil on board, 19.25" x 23". Framed 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antal BERKES (1874-1938) 'Rakoczi Utca - View of Budapest' oil on cardboard. (W:37 x H:25 cm)Antal BERKES (1874-1938) 'Rakoczi Utca - View of Budapest' a painting, oil on cardboard. (W:37 x H:25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Berkes, Antal: Flanierende Gesellschaft in einem StadtparkBerkes, Antal : Strolling company in a city park (Budapest 1874-1938 ibid.) Oil/wood. Signed lower left. 35 x 51 cm. - Lit. Vollmer1+5, Saur AKL 9. // Berkes, Antal : Flanierende Gesellschaft in einemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990)Oil on canvas. Abstract. Signed and dated 1959 upper right corner. Sight 18-1/8" long x 21-5/8" wide. Overall with frame19-1/8" long x 22-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990) Abstract PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Antal Biro (1907 - 1990) was active/lived in France. Antal Biro is known for Painting. Signed and dated 1959 upper right corner. Sight 18-1/8" long x 21-5/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTAL PETZELY HUNGARIAN (1891 - 1963) OPCAntal Petzely (Hungarian 1891 - 1963) oil painting on canvas depicting an old Hungarian couple. Measures approx 31 1/2" x 24" image size and 37 1/2" x 49 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Neogrady (Hungarian, 1861-1942) - Woman in theAntal Neogrady (Hungarian, 1861-1942) - Woman in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 65x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990)Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990), Abstract, 1959, oil on canvas, 46X55 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antal Jancsek (Hungarian, 1907-1985)Antal Jancsek (Hungarian, 1907-1985) Resort Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Size: 30'' x 39'', 76 x 99 cm (stretcher); 37'' x 46.5'', 94 x 118 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Rare 12in Long HEREND Hungary Fishnet Porcelain Shark Figurine$575(13 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 HEREND Hungary Fishnet Porcelain Figurines AS-IS$45(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Herend Hungary "Waldstein Blue" Porcelain Oval Serving Dishes$150(3 bids)
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtPhilip Alexius de László (1869-1937 Hungarian) "Cardinal Lajos Haynald"CA$1,000
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning HEREND Hungary Fishnet Porcelain Sitting Unicorn Figurine$270(6 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Queen Victoria - Butterflies - Table Lamp - Herend Hungary Handpainted$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLRare Polish or Hungarian sword with a richly decorated blade, 17th century.€3,000
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare HEREND Hungary Rust Colored Fishnet Porcelain Kangaroos Figurine$375(9 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the Tatra$375
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Playful Rabbits Figurine$110(4 bids)