Sold2020William Nelson Watercolor Point Lobos, Monterey, CAWilliam Nelson (Born 1942) Watercolor Point Lobos, Monterey, CA 1982. Signed. UV filtered museum glass. Excellent condition. 10"h x 14"w. Oak frame 16.75"h x 20.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Harry Eliott (1882 - 1959)Harry Eliott (1882 - 1959) Colored Lithographs of monks in different setting Sight Size: 14 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 16.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Harry Eliott (1882 -1959)Harry Eliott (1882 - 1959) Colored Lithographs of monks in different settings. Sight Size: 14 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 16.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Urban (1909 - 1959)Screen print, figural abstract. 14"h x 10"w and 19.5"h x 16"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PRINT OF "THE IRON-WORKERS NOON-TIME"ENGRAVED BY F. JUENGLING FROM THE PAINTING BY THOMAS ANSHUTZ IN THE THOMAS B. CLARKE COLLECTION. FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS. SIZE: 10 1/4" X 14 1/4" SIGHT VIEW AND 16 1/2" X 20 1/4" TOTAL SIZE TERMSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BURGESS 1853 CALIFORNIA GOLD MINING OPERATIONMokelunme River watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed and dated. framed. 16 x 20 inches (overall) * Note: During the California Gold Rush, the Mokelumne was a major gold-producing stream. The first personSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN 19th Century Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 14.75". Framed 20.5" x 16".PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN19th CenturyUnsigned.Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 14.75". Framed 20.5" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017A.E. "Beanie" Backus (US/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert Ernest "Beanie" Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "The Florida Everglades - The Tropical Hardwood Hammock", 1985 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS ALLOM WATERCOLOR, 14.5" X 16.5" FRAMED AND 7.5" X 9.5" SIGHTTHOMAS ALLOM WATERCOLOR, 14.5" X 16.5" FRAMED AND 7.5" X 9.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest T. Fredericks (American/Arkansas)Ernest T. Fredericks (American/Arkansas, 1877-1959), "Sailboats", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, "Dunning's, Elgin, IL" tag en verso, 11 in. x 14 in., framed, overall 13 5/8 in. x 16 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Pair of Platinum, Diamond and South Sea Cultured Pearl2 pear-shaped diamonds weighing 4.41 cts., 20 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 10.00 cts., 4 round diamonds ap. .50 ct., 2 oval pearls ap. 17.4 x 13.6 and 16.8 x 14.2 mm., with maker's mark for Jacques TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin 10 x 18 in. framed 16 x 24 1/2 in.George Dee Smith (born 1944) Buffalo in Indian Basin signed 'George D. Smith' (lower left) and signed again, titled, inscribed and dated 'Yellowstone Winter / Painted 1999' (on the reverse) oil on MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Mother and child in a kitchen., Oil on canvas, 12.5" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyMother and child in a kitchen. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas, 12.5" x 10". Framed 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed,Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed, inscribed verso Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso A fantastically imaginative and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH H. DAVIS (1811-1865)"Still Life of Flowers in a Woven Basket on Marble Tabletop" watercolor 11 1/2 x 14 inches. framed. 16 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase ofLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Le Pho (lower left) 16 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York This work has been authentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
2024FRIDA KAHLO SELF-PORTRAIT DRAWINGSelf-portrait done in colored pencils of Frida Kahlo in vein and spider-web covered jacket with leafy background. Signed Frida Kahlo in pencil in lower right. Image 10.75 x 8 inches, framed 16.5 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, BUDAPESTHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, BUDAPEST STREET SCENE, SIGNED BERKES A. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (in style) Pop Art Drawing"Love from New York" Mixed Media on paper in style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, New York). Signed "Basquiat" on front with "Estate of Basquiat: stamp on verso. 20" x 16" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Noelsmith (UK,fl 1889-1900) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
BonhamsAUGUSTE TOULMOUCHE (French, 1829-1890) A Long-Awaited Letter (framed 98.0 x 88.0 x 10.0 cm (38 5...$2,600(9 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SARTAIN, William (1843-1924), engraver]. Group of Two Blac...$100(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANCES C. FAIRMAN (British, 1836-1923) West Highland Terrier (framed 41.0 x 36.0 x 4.0 cm (16 1...$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsLE PHO (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Dahlias (framed 70.5 x 51.4 x 2.5 cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/4 ...$30,000(2 bids)
BonhamsManner of Jan Miense Molenaer, Dutch (1610-1668) Figures in a Crowded Tavern (framed 53.0 x 65.0...$320(4 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CURRIER & IVES]. [GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885), and LINCO...$200
6 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO PAUL DOUGHERTY (California/New York/France, 1877-1947), House nestled in the trees.,$150
3 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Artist Unidentified contemporary & Helen Rae (two)$20(1 bid)