![London Blue Topaz 14K Gold Solitaire Ring: Title: London Blue Topaz 14K Gold Solitaire Ring Description: Ring Detail Design : Solitaire Ring Stone Name : London Blue Topaz Color : Blue Jewelry Weight : 2.7 Grams Measurment : 6x8 MM Shape : Pea](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331529/178834870_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530659)
Stone
![London Blue Topaz 14K Gold Solitaire Ring: Title: London Blue Topaz 14K Gold Solitaire Ring Description: Ring Detail Design : Solitaire Ring Stone Name : London Blue Topaz Color : Blue Jewelry Weight : 2.7 Grams Measurment : 6x8 MM Shape : Pea](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331529/178834870_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530659)
![Navajo D. Secatero King Manassa Turquoise Pendant: Native American Navajo artist Delbert Secatero stunning large AAAA King Manassa Turquoise hand tooled and hand stamped sterling silver pendant.Size L 2 1/2" x 1 1/2" W. The gemstone is L2" x 1 1/8"W.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8913/330508/178242214_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716418698)
![Ancient blue peony ice red ring: Ancient method of burning blue peony flower ice red ring. Main stone 10*12mm Selected high quality ice red ring face Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination I](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331566/178847419_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530687)
![WONDERFUL LARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PUDDING STONE: THE WONDERFUL LARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS 3.4" TALL AND 2.4" WIDE. THE BOTTLE IT FEATURES AN AGATE STOPPER. THE OVAL FOOT IS VERY WELL CARVED. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERW](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179147342_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A GREAT LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN STERLING TURQUOISE JEWELRY NECKLACE CUFF RINGS EARRINGS: THIS BEAUTIFUL LOT CONSISTS OF A LONG LIQUID SILVER NECKLACE AND MATCHING EARRINGS, A MALACHITE INLAY STERLING CUFF, A PAIR OF INLAID EARRINGS AND 2 RINGS SIZES 6 AND 8. THE TOTAL WEIGHT OF THE LOT IS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179651374_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717899280)
![FABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 5 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESHIP](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C SLIP DECORATED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE: FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE IS SLIP DECORATED WITH SCENIC IMAGES. IT HAS PATINA AND OXIDATION FROM AGE. SIGNED, CIRCA 1800S, QING DYNASTY. THE STOPPER IS JADE. IT IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. STAN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179161601_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM: THE SUPERB AGATE DZI BEAD IS A LARGE MASTER BEAD OF 24 EYES, MEASURING 78MM. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL SATIN PATINA FROM AGE AND A VERY CLEARLY DEFINED PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PRO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218691_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![Vintage Sunshine Reeves Spider Web Turquoise Ring: Vintage Native American Navajo artist master silversmith Sunshine Reeves AAAA Spider Web Turquoise ring with an intricately hand stamped band. The gemstone size is L 1" x 3/4" W. Size 10 1/4" The band](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8913/330508/178242248_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716418698)
![Natural Lingbi Stone Original Stone Dragon Shape Statue: Title: Natural Lingbi Stone Original Stone Dragon Shape Statue Date/Period: NA Origin: NA Dimension: 400x300x80(mm) 15.75x11.81x3.15(inches) Weight 9.92 lbs/4.5kg Materials: Lingbi Stone Reserve: $999](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331479/178779012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530593)
![Imperial Lapis Lazuli Pendant: Imperial lapis lazuli pendant. Sterling silver plated with 18k gold. Main stone 10*14mm. Selected high-quality lapis lazuli. Retro and exquisite design. Free copper chain Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Do](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331566/178847422_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530687)
![BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 24" LONG. THE MASTER BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES WITHIN A STUNNING GEOMETRIC PATTERN , WITH THE WHITE LAYER BEING DOMINANT IN THE DESIGN. THE HUGE BEAD IS 78MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORID](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 42MM: THE FINE BARREL SHAPED AGATE BEAD BEARING AN UNUSUAL NUMBER OF 14 EYES, WITH A GOOD SATIN PATINA. 42MM LONG. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 12 EYES. THE BEAD IS BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR. 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB CHINESE MONGOLIAN STYLE SNUFF BOTTLE NATURAL CORAL: THE SUPERB BRASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS INLAID ALL AROUND WITH NATURAL CORAL AND TURQUOISE. THE BRASS IS FINELY ETCHED. THE BOTTLE IS OVER 100 YEARS OLD. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY,NO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160589_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES 28 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218440_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM: THE MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND IT MEASURES A HUGE 66MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221646_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![Vintage 10kt Blue Topaz Ring, Sz. 6.5, .75 CTW, Buttercup Setting: Vintage 10kt Blue Topaz Ring, Sz. 6.5, Buttercup Setting. Yellow gold. The stone is appx. .75 ctw. It is a pale blue topaz set in a buttercup setting that is appx. 9mm round as the setting sits on the](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/332241/179189323_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530659)
![Vintage Pink Paste Marcasite Ring, Sz. 3.5. 1920's-1930's: Vintage Pink Paste Marcasite Ring, Sz. 3.5. 1920's-1930's. This has an oval 9.5mm by 8mm pink oval stone with four prong's. The frame has pointed accents and marcasites set at the points and sides. Th](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331743/178962415_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717531995)
![Exquisite Chinese Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Hetian Jade & Shoshan Stone Ruyi Scepter: Title: Exquisite Chinese Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Hetian Jade & Shoshan Stone Ruyi Scepter Date/Period: After1600 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 460x110x80(mm) 18.11x4.33x3.15(inches) Weight 1.59 lbs/720g](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331479/178779013_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530593)
![FINE CHINESE ENAMEL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS QIANLONG MARK: THE FINE DOUBLE GOURD CHINESE YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH BIRDS, BAMBOO AND A FLOWERING PEACH TREE. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK AND IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. 3.5 INCH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160585_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW 18-19C CHI DRAGON STORK: THE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN GREEN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES A STORK, A PAGODA AND WAVES ON ONE SIDE, AND A CHI DRAGON GOING THROUGH A COIN ON THE OTHER](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179147846_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL WARRIOR: THE FABULOUS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN ROSE AND WHITE OVER A WHITE BACKGROUND. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES A GENERAL WITH HIS HORSE AND IN BATTLE, WITH MUCH SURROUNDINGDETAIL.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160243_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![Cast Stone "Four Seasons" Garden Statues: Cast Stone "Four Seasons" Garden Statues. 4 seasons on four scrolled pedestals. Statue- 17w x 11d x 37h Base- 12w x 12d x 18 1/2h.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1328/331109/178487192_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716587766)
![FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C: THE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. THE BO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179141863_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE SIGNED: THE FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE OF ROUNDED SQUARE SHAPE, FEATURES 4 FRAMES. TWO FRAMES ARE OF MINIATURE LANDSCAPES AND TWO CONTAIN SIGNED POEMS. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM AND IT BEARS A JADE ST](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179156290_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![Vintage Half Dollar Squash Blossom Necklace: Vintage Native American Navajo circa 1945 sterling silver Squash Blossom Necklace with (8) Half Dollar Coins and a Thunderbird Pendant with a single Turquoise center stone L 3/4" x 1/4" W. The necklac](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8913/330508/178242206_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716418698)
![Natural green jasper earrings: Natural green jasper earrings. Sterling silver plated with 18k gold. Main stone 4*6mm. Fine jade quality. Fresh color. Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331566/178847423_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530687)
![Sterling CZ Engagement Ring, Sz. 9.5. Tiered: Sterling CZ Engagement Ring, Sz. 9.5. Tiered. This has a center stone that is appx. 5.5mm round (appx. .50 ctw) and a stone on each side of that that is appx. 4mm round (appx. .25 ctw each) That is a](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331743/178962404_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717531995)
![CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DOUBLE GOURD QIANLONG: THE SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY CARVED WITH KYLIN AND THE SHOU SYMBOL AND BEARING THE QIANLONG DATE ON THE BOTTOM. THE STOPPER IS AGATE AND BRASS. THE GREEN BACKGROUND IS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179149946_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM: THE FINE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 67MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSE SH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 41MM: THE SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN UNUSUAL LIGHT COLOR AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 9 EYES PATTERN. IT IS 41MM LONG AND 1.8MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218073_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI BEAD WITH VERY WELL DEFINED LINES FEATURING A MOUNTAIN PATTERN AND ONE EYE OVER A LIGHT COLOR BACKGROUND, ALMOST GREENISH. THIS IS AN OUTSTANDING BEAD. BEARING OXIDATION ANDWEAR.55MM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179216989_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE JASPER: THE FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED, THIS BOTTLE HAS BEAUTIFUL BANDS OF HARMONIOUS COLORS. THE SHOULDERS ARE CARVED WITH RINGED MASKS. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED. THE STOPPER OF GR](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179156302_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A BARREL SHAPE AND CONTRASTING STRIPES. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218079_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![Handmade 18K Natural Morganite and Old Mine Cut Diamond Ring: Materials: Gold Gemstone: Morganite The Wren ring is a piece handmade in 18k gold which centers one natural French cut morganite that weighs 8.32ctw. The center stone is surrounded by 30 old mine cut](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331757/178966222_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530687)
![Mitzi Parallels Santa Fe Sterling Cuff: Mitzi Parallels Santa Fe sterling silver cuff bracelet with an Art Deco styled Amethyst gemstone L 2 1/4" x 3/4" W. Size 6 1/2" Gap 1" W 1 1/2" and tapers to 1/4". Signed SR PARALLELS dated 1988 SANTA](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8913/330508/178242210_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716418698)
![18K Gold Sapphire Necklace: 18K gold sapphire necklace. Weight: 29.95g Main stone 34.28ct Diamond 2.48ct Reserve: $20,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination International: Foreign shipping rates](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/5584/331566/178847491_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717530687)
News about Stone
![Three Egyptian sandstone reliefs dating to Akhenaten’s era crushed their estimates at Apollo](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/AR-2644-aPOLLO-90000.jpg)
Three Egyptian sandstone reliefs dating to Akhenaten’s era crushed their estimates at Apollo
LONDON – A highlight of Apollo Art Auctions’ April 27 and April 28 sale was a trio of Egyptian sandstone reliefs from the Amarna period, the 17-year reign of the radical pharaoh Amenhotep IV, known as Akhenaten. Akhenaten is among the most compelling fully documented figures from the ancient world. His tenure, which spanned circa […]
![Audie Murphy’s Colt revolver is one of many firearm stars at Milestone March 23-24](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/172863370_1_x.jpeg)
Audie Murphy’s Colt revolver is one of many firearm stars at Milestone March 23-24
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone‘s Premier Firearms two-day sale on Saturday, March 23 and Sunday, March 24 features 1,174 weapons from World War II, the Civil War, and the rough-and-tumble era when Texas Rangers chased bank robbers on horseback. The catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Day One’s top lot is a Colt .45 […]
![European, Japanese and American vintage toys share the stage at Milestone Jan. 13](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/645_1.jpg)
European, Japanese and American vintage toys share the stage at Milestone Jan. 13
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – An amazing selection of pre- and postwar toys from around the world is on tap with Milestone Auctions‘ New Year’s Antique Toy Extravaganza on Saturday, January 13. The catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. The 732-lot sale includes some of the most sought-after European, American and Japanese playthings from the […]
![Vintage Porsche racing posters head to the finish line at Keystone Jan. 5](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/167701241_1_x.webp)
Vintage Porsche racing posters head to the finish line at Keystone Jan. 5
YORK, Penn. – A remarkable trove of vintage Porsche promotional posters documenting its racing victories heads to market as part of Keystone Auction‘s Toys, Coins, Collectibles, Jewelry sale on Friday, January 5. The complete catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Lovingly assembled by a Porsche enthusiast, the collection of nearly 90 items documents […]